Toys for Older Kids
These switch adapted toys are geared for older children and adults. They are adapted to allow individuals with physical disabilities the opportunity to play and learn as independently as possible. With the use of a switch, a person with disabilities can be an active participant in fun, meaningful accessible activities. Our adapted toys and switches are interchangeable. Our goal is to provide affordable switch adapted toys that teach social skills, cause & effect, sensory awareness, and independence through playing and interacting with the environment.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Pop-a-Doodle Music Lights Switch Adapted Toy
Our Price: $74.97Press and release your external switch or the button on Pop-a-Doodle Doo and enjoy crazy fun with silly sounds, colorful lights, and lots of ball popping action! Chicken lights up and shoots her...Our Price: $74.97 -
Walkie Talkie 2 Pack- Switch Adapted
Our Price: $59.98 - $69.98These switch adapted Walkie Talkies are excellent for communication and for fun! Default configuration is one walkie talkie switch adapted with a standard 3.5mm jack. Option also available for the...Our Price: $59.98 - $69.98 -
Hip & Hop
Our Price: $66.98Hip and Hop Bunny is an adorable plush bunny rabbit and chick duo that has been adapted to accept a standard 3.5mm switch (sold separately) so people with limited hand function can make him play and...Our Price: $66.98 -
Pitching Machine
Our Price: $75.98This pitching machine is the perfect way for people with limited hand use to play ball with a pet or a friend, or to play lawn or target games. When using a switch, the user will need to hold down...Our Price: $75.98 -
T-Rex Radio Controlled
Our Price: $74.69Our remote-control walking dinosaur with dino sound has cool LED lights that illuminate the clear spikes down it's back and head.  Press and release one switch for forward walking, lights, and sounds...Our Price: $74.69 -
Out of stock
O2Cool Switch Adapted CLIP Fan
Our Price: $66.81The kid safe O2Cool switch adapted cilp fan has been specially adapted to accept a standard 3.5mm switch (sold separately). Press your switch to feel the breeze and release your switch to stop it....Our Price: $66.81 -
Birthday Bear Animated
Their Price: $90.00Our Price: $73.46This large adorable 17" Birthday Bear moves his mouth sways his head while singing, “Happy Birthday". The candle lights up and the bear blows out candle at end of song. Press and release your switch...Their Price: $90.00Our Price: $73.46 -
Portable CD Player & FM Radio- Switch Adapted
Our Price: $78.23Switch adapted CD player and FM radio with earbuds allows individuals with disabilities to use a standard switch (sold separately) to play and pause music. Press your switch once to play and again to...Our Price: $78.23 -
Spin Art Switch Adapted Fun- Scented!
Our Price: $68.98Our battery-operated switch adapted Spin Art set lets you easily create great art using your switch! Includes 3 color paints and approximately 20 pieces of paper in 2" and 4" sizes. Paint bottles can...Our Price: $68.98 -
Portable Radio
Our Price: $64.77Plug your switch into our switch adapted radio to get the AM/FM tunes going! Radio plays while your switch is activated. If you would like the option to keep the radio playing after your switch is...Our Price: $64.77
